• 穩健推動陸域風電
  • 離岸風電推動
臺灣離岸風電廠商資料庫 首頁 Home臺灣離岸風電廠商資料庫 Taiwan Offshore Wind Energy Industrial Database 個資使用同意書 Personal Data Collection Agreement

個資使用同意書(Personal Data Collection Agreement)

為遵循《個人資料保護法》規定、確保報名人之權益,經濟部能源局風力計畫推動辦公室(下稱本辦公室)必須存放您的報名資料以利風力計畫相關後續聯繫及服務。在您提供個人資料予本辦公室前,我們有義務告知下列事項,敬請詳閱,謝謝您。

According to the Personal Data Protection Act, Wind Energy Project Office of Taiwan Energy Bureau (Wind Energy Project Office) issues this statement of personal data protection and collection agreement to notify you of your responsibilities and rights and solicit your consent to the collection, processing and use of your personal data by project office. Once you check on the service form and go to the next step, you will agree and accept the contents set forth in this statement.

個人資料蒐集、處理及利用之告知暨同意條款暨當事人同意書
Personal Data Collection Agreement
一、 蒐集目的與利用方式(Basic Data Collection, Renewal and Management)
 
  • 為有效推動我國離岸風力發電發展,藉由蒐集有意願加入單位資料以利本辦公室瞭解單位之想法及需求。

    (Collected personal data will be ideal for the BOE project office to understand every related companies distribution and thinking according to different topic discussions on the event.)

  • 為了解離岸風電產業現況,資料建檔與管理將利後續風力計畫相關事項聯繫或不定期發送活動訊息等。

    (BOE project office has responsibility to maintain your personal data carefully by the reason to understand the current companies. If they have specific needs or competitiveness, we will use the updated basic data for further services such as the companies in our pool will get priority in receiving our latest information.

二、 蒐集的個人資料(Basic Information Security)
 
  • 包括但不限於辨識個人者如:姓名、聯絡方式等、職業、現行之受僱情形、政府資料中之辨識者等個人資料。

    (Your personal data collected by our project office is to facilitate its administration which includes the information in the columns marked as required on the form.)

三、 個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式(Period & Field of Collection)
 
  • 本辦公室將於蒐集目的之存續期間內合理利用您的個人資料。除蒐集之目的涉及國際業務或活動外,本辦公室僅於中華民國領域內利用您的個人資料。

    (In the period of running Taiwan Wind Energy Program, BOE project office will keep updating these personal data, using it only in the Taiwan field except the relevant oversea task about wind energy projects.)

四、 當事人權利(Your Right)
 
  • 本辦公室將依政府相關法規保密、妥善保管您的個資,您得以書面請求查詢、閱覽、複本、補充、更正、停止蒐集、處理或利用、刪除等權利。

    (By abidance of Personal Data Protection Act, when project office owns and maintains your personal data, you will always have the right to request by formal application if: request to renew personal data; request a copy, to confirm; request to stop using; request to delete ...etc.)

  • 本辦公室因業務需要而委託外部機關處理您的個人資料時,亦將善盡監督之責。若您不願收到本辦公室寄送之相關訊息,您可以表示拒絕接受。

    (By working on the Taiwan Wind Energy Program, we will use the data carefully, including managing the personal data on the relevant service from external institutions.)

本人已瞭解上述事項並同意能源局風力計畫推動辦公室於上述蒐集目的範圍內,合理蒐集、處理或利用本人之個人資料。您得自由選擇是否提供個人資料,所提供之資料亦能依意願勾選加入「經濟部能源局風電廠商資料庫」,本系統所蒐集之資料將利於經濟部能源局風力推動辦公室辦理有關會議、活動、周知後續相關訊息。

I understand and agree the personal data I offered to this event which is according to the Personal Data Protection Act, BOE Wind Energy Project Office issues this statement of personal data protection and collection agreement to notify you of your responsibilities, rights and solicit your consent to the collection, processing and use of your personal data by our project office.) In response to the implementation of the Personal Data Protection Act. Members who joins to related events organized by BOE Taiwan, or willing to be member of Taiwan Offshore Wind Energy Industrial Database, has 100% right to agree if offering your personal data.